Sunday, 23 September 2012

Lipsmacker Coca Cola Tin


I just wanted to share this Lipsmacker tin I got a while back from KMart. I found it on special for $8.00 if I remember correctly which is an absolute bargain!

The flavours are in order:


  • Coca-Cola
  • Coca-Cola Vanilla
  • Sprite
  • Fanta Oranga
  • Fanta Strawberry
  • Fanta Grape



I like the design and look of the tin. I'll use it for something when I finish all the lipbalms. Which will take ages, they have lasted me a loooong long time :) ~ My favourite would have to be the Vanilla Coca-Cola lipsmacker. I just love vanilla! My second fav is the Strawberry Fanta, it gives a lovely lip tint. All these lipsmackers smell and taste like their flavours.. Almost good enough to eat >:D

Ombré Hair/UPDATE

I was aiming for a look similar to this
HELLO EVERYONE! I have been MIA as I have been very busy/ill and a lot of horrible things have happened these past months :( (Man this year is the worst so far but gotta hang in there) and I feel bad for neglecting my blog. Anyways heres an update for you :) I attempted Ombré Hair and I'm happy with the way it turned out. I had to get a mini haircut afterwards though as the bleach did much more damage than I thought it would. Maybe I left it on for too long? The ends ended up very dry so they had to go, I'm due for another trim in a few weeks.

The result
^^ After my haircut at Dlyte, the hairdresser was great she actually listened LOL. I decided I wanted to get my hair blow dryed as well hence why its not curly(natural hair), I'll upload another photo soon if you want to see. I'm actually going to get regular trims now, usually I just let it grow then cut it.

Waiting for the paint to dry~
This is my beautiful puppy Rogue btw! :) (before haircut)

I've added more to my phone since my pic was taken ^^

Do you like this nail colour?~
Also I've been doing my nails a lot lately. The first photo is a summer inspired manicure (all you need is nail polishes and those small circle plasters) and the second is my cellphone I decorated ^^ teehee and the brand is Orly - coco beach. 

It's almost my birthday.. October yaaaay! time to save up because I have to buy a lot of presents.. October = Birthday season~ XD 

Monday, 3 September 2012

UPDATE

Hey everyone.
Sorry for being MIA for so long!
These past months have been dreadful to say the least :( This year is tough huh..

but I have a few posts to write up including ombre hair and just a few recent nail looks. Thanks for sticking with me! :)
Feel free to message me or comment and I'll definitely get back to you.
Thank you ^__^ Oh also if you have tumblr please follow or message me, I've been active a lot lately. Cheers

http://bkahg.tumblr.com/ask


LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...